Collection: Fiber Tools

Datcom carries the best in class fiber optic cleaning, fiber optic testing tooling and fiber optic termination equipment.

We distribute products from leading partners like Microcare Sticklers fiber optic cleaning kits, Softing’s WireXpert 4500 copper and fiber certification testers as well as Exfo products. Fiber optic terminations and connections are quick and easy with our Ilsintech line of fusion splicers and splice on connectors. We also support troubleshooting with our range of VFL testers and fiber optic inspection products.  Need assistance, don't hesitate to speak with one of our knowledgeable staff. 

79 products
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-POC03M fiber optic cleaning fluid
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-POC03M fiber optic cleaning fluid
    Regular price
    $30.92
    Sale price
    $30.92
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK03 fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK03 fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Regular price
    $136.00
    Sale price
    $136.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • Clauss/Ripley NN014 NO-NIK fiber stripper for 356um
    Clauss/Ripley NN014 NO-NIK fiber stripper for 356um
    Regular price
    Sold out
    Sale price
    $40.07
    Unit price
    per 
  • WX4500-MMSM-FA2 WireXpert 4500 Fiber & Copper Certifier kit
    WX4500-MMSM-FA2 WireXpert 4500 Fiber & Copper Certifier kit
    Regular price
    $27,510.00
    Sale price
    $27,510.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-SM2 singlemode fiber adapter kit
    WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-SM2 singlemode fiber adapter kit
    Regular price
    $7,450.00
    Sale price
    $7,450.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-MPO-KIT MPO/MTP fiber adapter kit
    WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-MPO-KIT MPO/MTP fiber adapter kit
    Regular price
    $6,139.73
    Sale price
    $6,139.73
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit
    WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit
    Regular price
    $7,292.60
    Sale price
    $7,292.60
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 1-yr XpertCare for WX4500-MMSM-FA2-XC1
    WireXpert 1-yr XpertCare for WX4500-MMSM-FA2-XC1
    Regular price
    $3,650.00
    Sale price
    $3,650.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • The Electro Wash MX fiber optic pen cleaner.
    The Electro Wash MX fiber optic pen cleaner.
    Regular price
    $37.06
    Sale price
    $37.06
    Unit price
    per 
  • Platinum T10017C 4.5mm-40mm rotary cable stripper
    Platinum T10017C 4.5mm-40mm rotary cable stripper
    Regular price
    $107.00
    Sale price
    $107.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • Platinum 15060 adjustable fiber optic stripper
    Platinum 15060 adjustable fiber optic stripper
    Regular price
    $37.06
    Sale price
    $37.06
    Unit price
    per 
  • Optronics fiber optic crimp tool for 2mm and 3mm connectors.
    Optronics fiber optic crimp tool for 2mm and 3mm connectors.
    Regular price
    $145.84
    Sale price
    $145.84
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Regular price
    $42.50
    Sale price
    $42.50
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S21 1.25mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S21 1.25mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Regular price
    $50.08
    Sale price
    $50.08
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S16 1.6mm-2mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S16 1.6mm-2mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Regular price
    $36.38
    Sale price
    $36.38
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-XMT MTP-MPO Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-XMT MTP-MPO Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Regular price
    $39.48
    Sale price
    $39.48
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-P25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-P25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Regular price
    $40.61
    Sale price
    $40.61
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-WFW fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-WFW fiber optic cleanwipes
    Regular price
    $13.35
    Sale price
    $13.35
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers WCS800 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers WCS800 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Regular price
    $88.50
    Sale price
    $88.50
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers WCS100 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers WCS100 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Regular price
    $29.50
    Sale price
    $29.50
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MMC-FA1 harsh environments fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers MMC-FA1 harsh environments fiber optic cleanwipes
    Regular price
    $29.75
    Sale price
    $29.75
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK05 military fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK05 military fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Regular price
    $202.43
    Sale price
    $202.43
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers Fiber optic military and broadcast cleaning kit
    Microcare Sticklers Fiber optic military and broadcast cleaning kit
    Regular price
    $199.85
    Sale price
    $199.85
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK08 fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK08 fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Regular price
    $310.00
    Sale price
    $310.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • Micro Care MCC-CCH10A Universal Contact Cleaner
    Micro Care MCC-CCH10A Universal Contact Cleaner
    Regular price
    $36.38
    Sale price
    $36.38
    Unit price
    per 
  • Micro Care MCC-FRC General Purpose Flux Remover
    Micro Care MCC-FRC General Purpose Flux Remover
    Regular price
    $37.77
    Sale price
    $37.77
    Unit price
    per 
  • LPS 61244 D‚ÄôGel OSP cable solvent wipe
    LPS 61244 D’Gel OSP cable solvent wipe
    Regular price
    $8.10
    Sale price
    $8.10
    Unit price
    per 
  • Ilsintech ultrasonic cleaner with automatic touch operation.
    Ilsintech ultrasonic cleaner with automatic touch operation.
    Regular price
    $2,621.42
    Sale price
    $2,621.42
    Unit price
    per 
  • Ilsintech Swift fusion splice on connector installation tool.
    Ilsintech Swift fusion splice on connector installation tool.
    Regular price
    $4,089.01
    Sale price
    $4,089.01
    Unit price
    per 
  • Ilsintech single action full auto fiber cleaver.CI-03A Compact design.
    Ilsintech single action full auto fiber cleaver.CI-03A Compact design.
    Regular price
    $1,235.42
    Sale price
    $1,235.42
    Unit price
    per 
  • Ilsintech single action fully auto cleaver.CI-03B
    Ilsintech single action fully auto cleaver.CI-03B
    Regular price
    $1,686.98
    Sale price
    $1,686.98
    Unit price
    per 
  • Ilsintech single action full auto fiber cleaver.CI-02
    Ilsintech single action full auto fiber cleaver.CI-02
    Regular price
    $1,340.42
    Sale price
    $1,340.42
    Unit price
    per