Collection: Fiber Tools

Datcom carries the best in class fiber optic cleaning, fiber optic testing tooling and fiber optic termination equipment.

We distribute products from leading partners like Microcare Sticklers fiber optic cleaning kits, Softing’s WireXpert 4500 copper and fiber certification testers as well as Exfo products. Fiber optic terminations and connections are quick and easy with our Ilsintech line of fusion splicers and splice on connectors. We also support troubleshooting with our range of VFL testers and fiber optic inspection products.  Need assistance, don't hesitate to speak with one of our knowledgeable staff. 

77 products
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-POC03M fiber optic cleaning fluid
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-POC03M fiber optic cleaning fluid
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $30.92
    Sale price
    $30.92
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK03 fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK03 fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $136.00
    Sale price
    $136.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-P25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-P25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $8.12
    Sale price
    $8.12
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-XMT MTP-MPO Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-XMT MTP-MPO Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $7.90
    Sale price
    $7.90
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S16 1.6mm-2mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs,10 per bag
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S16 1.6mm-2mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs,10 per bag
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $7.28
    Sale price
    $7.28
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S21 1.25mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S21 1.25mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $10.02
    Sale price
    $10.02
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs, 10 per bag
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $8.50
    Sale price
    $8.50
    Unit price
    per 
  • Platinum 15061C 5-in-1 fiber optic stripper
    Platinum 15061C 5-in-1 fiber optic stripper
    Vendor
    Platinum Tools
    Regular price
    $39.44
    Sale price
    $39.44
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-POC10M fiber optic cleaning fluid
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-POC10M fiber optic cleaning fluid
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $62.10
    Sale price
    $62.10
    Unit price
    per 
  • Falcon dust off compressed gas duster.
    Falcon dust off compressed gas duster.
    Vendor
    Falcon
    Regular price
    $10.12
    Sale price
    $10.12
    Unit price
    per 
  • Clauss RCS-10 8mm-28mm rotary cable stripper
    Clauss RCS-10 8mm-28mm rotary cable stripper
    Vendor
    Clauss
    Regular price
    $17.70
    Sale price
    $17.70
    Unit price
    per 
  • Platinum T10017C 4.5mm-40mm rotary cable stripper
    Platinum T10017C 4.5mm-40mm rotary cable stripper
    Vendor
    Platinum Tools
    Regular price
    $107.00
    Sale price
    $107.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • Platinum 15060 adjustable fiber optic stripper
    Platinum 15060 adjustable fiber optic stripper
    Vendor
    Platinum Tools
    Regular price
    $37.06
    Sale price
    $37.06
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-SM2 singlemode fiber adapter kit
    WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-SM2 singlemode fiber adapter kit
    Vendor
    WireXpert
    Regular price
    $7,450.00
    Sale price
    $7,450.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-MPO-KIT MPO/MTP fiber adapter kit
    WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-MPO-KIT MPO/MTP fiber adapter kit
    Vendor
    WireXpert
    Regular price
    $6,139.73
    Sale price
    $6,139.73
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $42.50
    Sale price
    $42.50
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S21 1.25mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S21 1.25mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $50.08
    Sale price
    $50.08
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-S16 1.6mm-2mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-S16 1.6mm-2mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $36.38
    Sale price
    $36.38
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-XMT MTP-MPO Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-XMT MTP-MPO Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $39.48
    Sale price
    $39.48
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-P25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-P25 2.5mm Cleanstixx fiber optic swabs
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $40.61
    Sale price
    $40.61
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-WFW fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-WFW fiber optic cleanwipes
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $17.92
    Sale price
    $17.92
    Unit price
    per 
  • WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit
    WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit
    Vendor
    WireXpert
    Regular price
    $7,292.60
    Sale price
    $7,292.60
    Unit price
    per 
  • Datcom realm deluxe fiber cleaning kit
    Datcom realm deluxe fiber cleaning kit
    Vendor
    Datcom Realm
    Regular price
    $358.00
    Sale price
    $358.00
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers WCS800 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers WCS800 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $88.50
    Sale price
    $88.50
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers WCS100 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers WCS100 benchtop fiber optic cleanwipes
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $22.69
    Sale price
    $22.69
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MMC-FA1 harsh environments fiber optic cleanwipes
    Microcare Sticklers MMC-FA1 harsh environments fiber optic cleanwipes
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $29.75
    Sale price
    $29.75
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK05 military fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Microcare Sticklers MCC-FK05 military fiber optic cleaning tool kit
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $202.43
    Sale price
    $202.43
    Unit price
    per 
  • Microcare Sticklers Fiber optic military and broadcast cleaning kit
    Microcare Sticklers Fiber optic military and broadcast cleaning kit
    Vendor
    Microcare
    Regular price
    $199.85
    Sale price
    $199.85
    Unit price
    per 
  • Datcom Realm MPO Fiber Cleaning Pen
    Datcom Realm MPO Fiber Cleaning Pen
    Vendor
    Datcom Realm
    Regular price
    $97.06
    Sale price
    $97.06
    Unit price
    per 
  • Datcom Realm Cle-Box non-alcohol fiber optic cleaner
    Datcom Realm Cle-Box non-alcohol fiber optic cleaner
    Vendor
    Datcom Realm
    Regular price
    $87.77
    Sale price
    $87.77
    Unit price
    per 
  • Datcom Realm Cle-Box replacement non-alcohol fiber optic cleaner
    Datcom Realm Cle-Box replacement non-alcohol fiber optic cleaner
    Vendor
    Datcom Realm
    Regular price
    $58.99
    Sale price
    $58.99
    Unit price
    per 
  • Datcom Realm Cle-Pen one click cleaner for 2.5mm ferrules.
    Datcom Realm Cle-Pen one click cleaner for 2.5mm ferrules.
    Vendor
    Datcom Realm
    Regular price
    $85.06
    Sale price
    $85.06
    Unit price
    per