Datcom LC SC 6 fiber pre terminated OM1 dist OFNP x 250ft

795-2250OM1
Vendor
Datcom
Regular price
$704.39
Sale price
$704.39
Unit price
per 

Datcom Manufactured Assured pre terminated LCx6 to SCx6, 6 fiber distribution OFNP Plenum 62.5/125um OM1 orange cable x 250 feet. With pulling eye and breakout kits. 

  • 2mm furcation tubing provides extra protection during and after installation.
  • Staggered arms make installation into a fiber tray fast and easy.
  • Specially designed fiber pulling eye makes installation in conduits or ducting effortless. 
  • Every fiber that we manufacture is machined polished, software inspected and individually tested. Test results are provided for each strand. 
  • 100% visually inspected to the IEC-61300-35 ensures the best connector machine polish possible.