AMP Tyco ST to SC female to female simplex adapter.
AMP Tyco ST to SC female to female simplex adapter.
AMP Tyco ST to SC female to female simplex adapter.
AMP Tyco ST to SC female to female simplex adapter.

AMP Tyco ST to SC female to female simplex adapter.

181-4011
Regular price
$14.42
Sale price
$14.42
Unit price
per 

AMP Tyco ST to SC female to female simplex hybrid adapter.Comes with a phosphorus bronze alignment sleeve.

  • The SC side comes with a retention clip.
  • Made with a plastic housing material.
  • Excellent for both multi and singlemode fiber.
  • These couplers can be used with PC or UPC style fiber connectors.