BSD-QSFP-40G-LR4 40 GB/s 1310m, SMF DDM SFP Module, 10KM

BSD-QSFP-40G-LR4 40 GB/s 1310m, SMF DDM SFP Module, 10KM

BSD-QSFP-40G-LR4
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

BSD Networks QSFP module 40GBASE-LR4 singlemode Operates at four 10Gbps CWDM channels in the 1300nm band for up to 10km over SMF. Utilizes two standard LC optical connector. Incorporates DFBs and PIN monitor photodiodes array for transmitter section

  • Compliant to the IEEE 802.3ba(40GBASE-LR4).
  • PIN detectors and TIAs array for receiver section
  • I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • QSFP+ Transceiver RoHS6 Compliant.
  • Compliant to the QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436 Specification

BSD-QSFP-40G-LR4 40 GB/s 1310m, SMF DDM SFP Module,10KM