BSD-SFP311 10Gb/s 1310nm SFP Module, SM 10km

BSD-SFP311 10Gb/s 1310nm SFP Module, SM 10km

BSD-SFP311
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

BSD Networks SFP transceiver 10Gb/s serial optical interfaces for data communications with single mode fiber 1310nm. Good for up to 10 kilometer applications and comes with LC connectors. Comes with Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface and very low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

  •  Compliant with SFP+MSA.
  • +3.3V single power supply.
  • Hot pluggable.
  • Below 1.5W power consumption
  • Compatible with most brands (Cisco, HP, 3Com, Juniper and others).

BSD-SFP311 10GB/s 1310nm SFP Module, SM 10km