BSD-SFPGLC 1310nm,1000Base-FX Multimode, 2km

BSD-SFPGLC 1310nm,1000Base-FX Multimode, 2km

BSD-SFPGLC
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

BSD Networks SFP module 1000Base-FX multimode 1.25Gbps, for up to 2 kilometer applications and comes with LC connectors. The transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm FP laser. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier.

  • Brand name coding available.

  • +3.3V single power supply.
  • Hot pluggable.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.
  • Compatible with most brands (Cisco, HP, 3Com, Juniper and others).

BSD-SFPGLC 1310nm,1000Base-FX Multimode, 2km