BSD-SFPLC, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 100Base-FX MM, 2km

BSD-SFPLC, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 100Base-FX MM, 2km

BSD-SFPLC
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

BSD Networks SFP module 100Base-FX Multimode 155Mbps, for up to 2km applications and comes with  LC connectors.  the transmitter section incorporates a 1310nm FP laser. The receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier.

  • Brand name coding available.
  • +3.3V single power supply.
  • Hot pluggable.
  • Low EMI and excellent ESD (electrostatic discharge) protection.
  • Compatible with most brands (Cisco, HP, 3Com, Juniper and others).

BSD SFP, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 100Base-FX MM SFP Module, 2km