Datcom Assured LC/SC OM1 MM 3mm fiber patch cord x 7ft
Datcom Assured LC/SC OM1 MM 3mm fiber patch cord x 7ft
Datcom Assured LC/SC OM1 MM 3mm fiber patch cord x 7ft

Datcom Assured LC/SC OM1 MM 3mm fiber patch cord x 7ft

772-1007
Vendor
Datcom Assured
Regular price
$50.45
Sale price
$50.45
Unit price
per 

Datcom Assured Canadian Manufactured LC to SC 62.5/125um OM1 Multimode duplex OFNR riser rated orange coloured 3mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 7ft. Features a duplex shrouded connector and printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards. 
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing. 
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required. 
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass. 
  • Datcom adheres to strictly controlled manufacturing procedures.