Datcom Assured SC/LC OM4 MM 2mm fiber patch cord x 23 ft
Datcom Assured SC/LC OM4 MM 2mm fiber patch cord x 23 ft
Datcom Assured SC/LC OM4 MM 2mm fiber patch cord x 23 ft
Datcom Assured SC/LC OM4 MM 2mm fiber patch cord x 23 ft

Datcom Assured SC/LC OM4 MM 2mm fiber patch cord x 23 ft

787-123OM4A-M
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Datcom Assured Canadian Manufactured SC to LC 50/125um OM4 Multimode duplex OFNR riser rated magenta coloured 2mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 23 ft. Features a duplex shrouded connector and printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications. 

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards. 
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing. 
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required. 
  • Constructed with high quality Corning glass.
  • Datcom adheres to strictly controlled manufacturing procedures.