Datcom Assured SC/SC OS2 SM 2mm fiber patch cord x 19.48ft
Datcom Assured SC/SC OS2 SM 2mm fiber patch cord x 19.48ft
Datcom Assured SC/SC OS2 SM 2mm fiber patch cord x 19.48ft

Datcom Assured SC/SC OS2 SM 2mm fiber patch cord x 19.48ft

751-3019.48-2mm
Regular price
$61.55
Sale price
$61.55
Unit price
per 

Datcom Assured Canadian Manufactured SC to SC 9/125um OS2 singlemode duplex OFNR riser rated yellow coloured 2mm jacketed fiber patch cord by 19.48ft. Features a duplex shrouded connector and printed test results. Maximum -.30 dB insertion loss, exceeds belcore specifications

  • Connector contamination as small as .001mm can cause high loss and poor reflection that is why we visually inspect to the IEC-61300-35 and IPC-8497-1 standards. 
  • All connectors are ceramic ferrule, which have the lowest tolerance for defects during manufacturing. 
  • Individually packaged helps prevent tangling and protects the cable. Comes with an individual test result numbered on the cable so we can print test results at a later date if required.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass. 
  • Datcom adheres to strictly controlled manufacturing procedures.