General AP0721PNU-ILPAS singlemode 72 fiber armoured plenum
General AP0721PNU-ILPAS singlemode 72 fiber armoured plenum

General AP0721PNU-ILPAS singlemode 72 fiber armoured plenum

AP0721PNU-ILPAS
Vendor
General Cable
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

General AP0721PNU-ILPAS distribution singlemode, 72 fiber indoor tight buffered cable. UL TYPE OFCP/c(UL) CSA FT6 armoured plenum rated with a yellow outer jacket. Comes with aramid fiber yarn. Operating temperature is -20 Celsius to 70 Celsius.

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 5,000 meter @1310nm and 30,000 meters @ 1550nm for 10 gigabit ethernet  links.
  • Interlock armour is flexible and easy to install.
  • Intrabuilding voice or data communication backbones.
  • Interlock armour provides oustanding mechanical protection.
  • Sequential footage markings.

General AP0721PNU-ILPAS singlemode 72 fiber armoured plenum