General BL1201P1D 120 fiber OM4 plenum indoor cable
General BL1201P1D 120 fiber OM4 plenum indoor cable

General BL1201P1D 120 fiber OM4 plenum indoor cable

BL1201P1D
Vendor
General Cable
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

General BL1201P1D distribution 50/125 micron multimode OM4, 120 fiber indoor tight buffered cable. UL TYPE OFNP/c(UL) CSA FT6 plenum rated with an aqua outer jacket. Comes with aramid fiber yarn. Operating temperature is -20 Celsius to 70 Celsius.

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1100 meter @850nm for gigabit ethernet and 550 meter @ 850nm for 10 gigabit ethernet  links.
  • Lightweight, flexible design simplifies installation.
  • Intrabuilding voice or data communication backbones.
  • RoHS Compliant.
  • Sequential footage markings.

General BL1201P1D 120 fiber OM4 plenum indoor cable