Hitachi 60007-2 50um OM2 Multimode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord
Hitachi 60007-2 50um OM2 Multimode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord
Hitachi 60007-2 50um OM2 Multimode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord

Hitachi 60007-2 50um OM2 Multimode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord

181-0008H
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$238.92
Sale price
$238.92
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 60007-2 Interconnect 50/125 micron multimode OM2, duplex zip cord, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated 2.9mm orange jacket. Hitachi's 60007-2 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 and provides 750 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. 1 spool of 1,991 feet available.

  • Recommended for patch cords interconnect, and short runs.
  • Constructed with high quality Corning glass.
  • 900 micron buffered fiber.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Special cuts available, sold per foot.

60007-2 50um OM2 multimode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?