Hitachi 60014-12 Singlemode 8.3um 12 fiber riser distribution
Hitachi 60014-12 Singlemode 8.3um 12 fiber riser distribution
Hitachi 60014-12 Singlemode 8.3um 12 fiber riser distribution

Hitachi 60014-12 Singlemode 8.3um 12 fiber riser distribution

60014-12
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 60014-12 SingleUnit 8.3/125 micron singlemode 12 fiber round distribution, (UL) OFNR c(UL) OFNR FT4 riser rated yellow jacket. Hitachi's 60014-12 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 40,000 meter (@1550nm) & 10,000 meter (@1300nm) link for 10 gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

60014-12 Singlemode 8.3um 12 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?