Hitachi 60029-8 Singlemode 8.3um 8 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 60029-8 Singlemode 8.3um 8 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 60029-8 Singlemode 8.3um 8 fiber plenum distribution

Hitachi 60029-8 Singlemode 8.3um 8 fiber plenum distribution

60029-8
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 60029-8 SingleUnit 8.3/125 micron singlemode 8 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated yellow jacket. Hitachi's 60029-8 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 40,000 meter (@1550nm) & 10,000 meter (@1300nm) link for 10 gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

60029-8 Singlemode 8.3um 8 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?