Hitachi 60518-24 Multimode 50um OM2 24 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 60518-24 Multimode 50um OM2 24 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 60518-24 Multimode 50um OM2 24 fiber plenum distribution

Hitachi 60518-24 Multimode 50um OM2 24 fiber plenum distribution

60518-24
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 60518-24 SingleUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM2, 24 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated orange jacket. Hitachi's 60518-24 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 750 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength
  • Special cuts available, sold per foot

60518-24 Multimode 50um OM2 24 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?