Hitachi 60522-12 Multimode 50um OM3 12 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 60522-12 Multimode 50um OM3 12 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 60522-12 Multimode 50um OM3 12 fiber plenum distribution

Hitachi 60522-12 Multimode 50um OM3 12 fiber plenum distribution

191-0016HC
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$1,605.00
Sale price
$1,605.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 60522-12 SingleUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 12 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated aqua jacket. Hitachi's 60522-12 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 1000 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

60522-12 Multimode 50um OM3 12 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?