Hitachi 61337-24 50um OM3 Multimode 24 fiber armoured plenum
Hitachi 61337-24 50um OM3 Multimode 24 fiber armoured plenum

Hitachi 61337-24 50um OM3 Multimode 24 fiber armoured plenum

61337-24
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61337-24 Armoured distribution 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 24 fiber round distribution tight buffered, UL TYPE OFCP/cUL OFCP FT6 plenum rated aqua jacket. Hitachi's 61337-24 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @1300nm link for gigabit ethernet. 

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @ 1300nm link for gigabit ethernet.
  • Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is colour coded for easy identification.
  • Special cuts available, call account manager for details.

61337-24 Armored Multimode 50um OM3 24 fiber plenum - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?