Hitachi 61459-6 singlemode 8.3um 6 fiber I/O plenum
Hitachi 61459-6 singlemode 8.3um 6 fiber I/O plenum

Hitachi 61459-6 singlemode 8.3um 6 fiber I/O plenum

61459-6
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61459-6 distribution 8.3/125 micron singlemode OS2, 6 fiber indoor/outdoor tight buffered cable. UL TYPE OFNP/c(UL) OFNP FT6 plenum rated with a black outer jacket. Comes with Dry, super absorbent polymers (SAPs) eliminate water migration in cable interstices. Operating temperature is -40 Celsius to 70 Celsius

  • 10,000-25,000 meters @1310nm and 40,000 meters @1550nm for 10 gigabit ethernet.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Suitable for lashed aerial, duct, underground conduit and indoor plenum applications
  • UV resistant jacket.

61459-6 Indoor-Outdoor Singlemode 8.3um OS2 Plenum 6 fiber - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?