Hitachi 61460-6 62.5um OM1 Indoor-Outdoor Multimode Plenum 6 fiber
Hitachi 61460-6 62.5um OM1 Indoor-Outdoor Multimode Plenum 6 fiber
Hitachi 61460-6 62.5um OM1 Indoor-Outdoor Multimode Plenum 6 fiber

Hitachi 61460-6 62.5um OM1 Indoor-Outdoor Multimode Plenum 6 fiber

191-0280HB
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61460-6 OSP Tight Buffered 62.5/125 micron multimode OM1, 6 fiber indoor/outdoor, TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated black jacket. Hitachi's 61460-6 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 300 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Suitable for lashed aerial, duct, underground conduit & indoor applications.
  • Dry, super absorbent polymers (SAPs) eliminate water migration in cable interstices.
  • Easy to terminate solution preferred in environments where freezing is not a concern.
  • Each fiber is colour coded for easy identification.
  • Sold per foot.

61460-006 Indoor-Outdoor Multimode OM1 Plenum 6 fiber - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?