Hitachi 61468-12 50um OM3 I/O MM Plenum 12 Fiber
Hitachi 61468-12 50um OM3 I/O MM Plenum 12 Fiber

Hitachi 61468-12 50um OM3 I/O MM Plenum 12 Fiber

191-0281HC
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$726.00
Sale price
$726.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61468-12 distribution 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 12 fiber indoor/outdoor tight buffered cable. UL TYPE OFNP/c(UL) OFNP FT6 plenum rated with a black outer jacket. Comes with Dry, super absorbent polymers (SAPs) eliminate water migration in cable interstices. Operating temperature is -40 Celsius to 70 Celsius. 1 spool of 1,320 feet available.

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1000 meter @850nm and 550 meter @ 1300nm link for gigabit ethernet.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Suitable for lashed aerial, duct, underground conduit and indoor plenum applications
  • UV resistant jacket.

61468-12 Indoor-Outdoor Multimode 50um OM3 Plenum 12 fiber - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?