Hitachi 61579-4 singlemode 8.3um 4 fiber I/O armoured plenum
Hitachi 61579-4 singlemode 8.3um 4 fiber I/O armoured plenum

Hitachi 61579-4 singlemode 8.3um 4 fiber I/O armoured plenum

61579-4
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61579-4 Armoured distribution singlemode 8.3um OS2, 4 fiber indoor/outdoor armoured tight buffered cable. (UL) OFCP c(UL) OFCP FT6 plenum rated black outer jacket and a black inner jacket. Comes with Dry, super absorbent polymers (SAPs) eliminate water migration in cable interstices. Operating temperature is -40 Celsius to 70 Celsius. 

  • 10,000-25,000 meters @1310nm and 40,000 meters @1550nm for 10 gigabit ethernet.
  • Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Suitable for lashed aerial, duct, underground conduit and indoor plenum applications
  • Special cuts available, call account manager for details.

Hitachi 61579-4 singlemode 8.3um OS2 4 fiber plenum- Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?