Hitachi 61865-12 Multimode 50um OM4 12 fiber riser distribution
Hitachi 61865-12 Multimode 50um OM4 12 fiber riser distribution
Hitachi 61865-12 Multimode 50um OM4 12 fiber riser distribution

Hitachi 61865-12 Multimode 50um OM4 12 fiber riser distribution

61865-12
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61865-12 SingleUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM4, 12 fiber round distribution, (UL)TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated aqua jacket. Hitachi's 61865-12 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 1100 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

61865-12 Multimode 50um OM4 12 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?