Hitachi 61868-8 Multimode 50um OM4 8 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 61868-8 Multimode 50um OM4 8 fiber plenum distribution
Hitachi 61868-8 Multimode 50um OM4 8 fiber plenum distribution

Hitachi 61868-8 Multimode 50um OM4 8 fiber plenum distribution

61868-8
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 61868-8 SingleUnit 50/125 micron multimode OM4, 8 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated aqua jacket. Hitachi's 61868-8 complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 & provides 1100 meter (@850nm) & 550 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Ideal intra-building cable solution.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Each fiber is color coded for easy identification.
  • Lightweight, flexible aramid yarns enhance strength.
  • Sold per foot.

61868-8 SingleUnit Multimode OM4 8 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?