Hitachi 62068-8 50um OM4 MM 8 fiber I/O armoured plenum
Hitachi 62068-8 50um OM4 MM 8 fiber I/O armoured plenum

Hitachi 62068-8 50um OM4 MM 8 fiber I/O armoured plenum

62068-8
Vendor
Hitachi
Regular price
$0.00
Sale price
$0.00
Unit price
per 

Hitachi 62068-8 Armoured distribution 50/125 micron multimode OM4, 8 fiber indoor/outdoor armoured tight buffered cable.(UL) OFCP c(UL) OFCP FT6 plenum rated black outer jacket and a black inner jacket.Comes with Dry, super absorbent polymers (SAPs) eliminate water migration in cable interstices. Operating temperature is -40 Celsius to 70 Celsius.

  • Complies with TIA/EIA-568-C.3 and provides 1100 meter @850nm and 550 meter @ 1300nm link for gigabit ethernet.
  • Eliminates the need for inner duct or conduit.
  • Utilizes bend insensitive ClearCurve Corning optical fibers.
  • Suitable for lashed aerial, duct, underground conduit and indoor plenum applications
  • Special cuts available, call account manager for details.

Hitachi 62068-8 Armored Multimode 50um OM4 8 fiber plenum - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?