Mohawk M9A042 Multimode 50um OM2 12 fiber riser distribution
Mohawk M9A042 Multimode 50um OM2 12 fiber riser distribution
Mohawk M9A042 Multimode 50um OM2 12 fiber riser distribution

Mohawk M9A042 Multimode 50um OM2 12 fiber riser distribution

181-0016A
Vendor
Mohawk
Regular price
$1,222.00
Sale price
$1,222.00
Unit price
per 

Mohawk M9A042 Advancelite 50/125 micron multimode OM2, 12 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated orange jacket. Mohawk's M9A042 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 600 meter (@850nm) & 600 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for riser office & computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Colour coded for easy termination.
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9A042 Multimode 50um OM2 12 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?