Mohawk M9C602 Multimode 50um OM3 24 fiber riser distribution
Mohawk M9C602 Multimode 50um OM3 24 fiber riser distribution
Mohawk M9C602 Multimode 50um OM3 24 fiber riser distribution

Mohawk M9C602 Multimode 50um OM3 24 fiber riser distribution

181-0201C
Vendor
Mohawk
Regular price
$714.10
Sale price
$714.10
Unit price
per 

Mohawk M9C602 Advancelite 50/125 micron multimode OM3, 24 fiber round distribution,4 subunits of 6 fibers each, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated aqua jacket. Mohawk's M9C602 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 1000 meter (@850nm) & 600 meter (@1300nm) link for gigabit ethernet. 1 spool of 386 feet available.

  • Recommended for riser office & computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Colour coded for easy termination. 
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9C602 Multimode 50um OM3 24 fiber riser distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?