Mohawk M9W002 Singlemode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord
Mohawk M9W002 Singlemode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord
Mohawk M9W002 Singlemode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord

Mohawk M9W002 Singlemode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord

181-3000
Vendor
Mohawk
Regular price
$0.34
Sale price
$0.34
Unit price
per 

Mohawk M9W002 Advancelite 8/125um OS2 singlemode duplex zip cord, UL TYPE OFNR/cUL OFN FT4 riser rated  2.9mm yellow jacket. Mohawk's M9W002 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & provides 10,000 meters (@1310nm) link for 10 gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for patch cords, short run office and computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • 900 micron buffered fiber.
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9W002 Singlemode 2.9mm riser duplex zip cord - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?