Mohawk M9W048 singlemode 8um 12 fiber plenum distribution
Mohawk M9W048 singlemode 8um 12 fiber plenum distribution
Mohawk M9W048 singlemode 8um 12 fiber plenum distribution

Mohawk M9W048 singlemode 8um 12 fiber plenum distribution

191-0016W
Vendor
Mohawk
Regular price
$0.85
Sale price
$0.85
Unit price
per 

Mohawk M9W048 Advancelite 8/125 micron singlemode 12 fiber round distribution, UL TYPE OFNP/cUL OFN FT6 plenum rated yellow jacket. Mohawk's M9W048 complies with TIA/EIA-568-B.3 & PROVIDES 10,000 METERS (@1550nm) link for 10 gigabit ethernet. Spool.

  • Recommended for riser office & computer room cabling.
  • Constructed with either high quality Corning or OFS glass.
  • Colour coded for easy termination.
  • Operating temperature -20 Celsius + 70 Celsius.
  • Sold per foot.

M9W048 singlemode 8um 12 fiber plenum distribution - Product Specifications

How important is cleaning your optical fibers?

Is your certifier up to testing fiber optic flux?