Transition M/E-TX-FX-01 100base-FX (ST) MM media converter
Transition M/E-TX-FX-01 100base-FX (ST) MM media converter
Transition M/E-TX-FX-01 100base-FX (ST) MM media converter
Transition M/E-TX-FX-01 100base-FX (ST) MM media converter

Transition M/E-TX-FX-01 100base-FX (ST) MM media converter

M/E-TX-FX-01
Regular price
$182.56
Sale price
$182.56
Unit price
per 

Transition Networks M/E-TX-FX-01 is a mini 10base-T (RJ-45) (100 meter/328 feet) to 100Base-FX 130050nm multimode (2 kilometers/1.2 miles] media converter. The M/E-TX-FX-01 supports full and half duplex and comes with ST female connectors and power supply.

  • Interoperable with other 100Base-TX/FX NICs, hubs, or switches.
  • After a link failure has been corrected the Automatic Link Restoration feature will automatically re-establish the link. Other manufacturers’ converters must be reset to re-establish the link. 
  • Auto Cross automatically detects and configures the twisted pair port on the converter to the correct MDI or MDI-X configuration.
  • Comes with Status LEDs: Power on, Link on and RX receive.
  • Comes with a lifetime warranty.

Transition M/E-TX-FX-01 100base-FX (ST) MM media converter - Product Specifications