WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit

WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit

091-0040
Regular price
$7,292.60
Sale price
$7,292.60
Unit price
per 

WireXpert's WX-AD-EFMM2 is a multimode fiber adapter kit for the WireXpert 4500 that provides the fastest, easiest and most accurate way of determining the pass/fail criteria of the installation across ISO/IEC or TIA standards. The WX-AD-EFMM2 measures and certifies length and loss for multimode cabling at 850nm and 1300nm.Encircled flux compliant.

Check out WireXpert Rebate Promotion Equilease Button

Learn more about your Leasing options

  • Performs autotest in less than 6 seconds.
  • Perform Tier 1 Certification for ISO/IEC and TIA 568 C.3 Standards.
  • Seamlessly integrates copper and fiber reports.
  • Double your productivity with DCS technology by using your remote unit as an independent optical certifier.
  • Supports certification of horizontal as well as back-bone cabling by supporting dual wavelength measurement on each SC adapter.

WireXpert 4500 WX-AD-EFMM2 multimode fiber adapter kit - Product Specifications 

Vendor Approval List | A scalable testing platform for the future

Copper Testing Video | Fiber Optic Testing Video | MPO Testing Video | Firmware Upgrade Video